Is Bedfords Ginger Brew Diet - 4-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavor
natural ginger flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Ginger Flavor, Brewed Ginger Root, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Stevia & Sodium Benzoate (A )
Check Bedfords Ginger Brew Diet - 4-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bedfords Ginger Brew Diet - 4-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bedfords Ginger Brew Diet - 4-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


