Is BEDRE, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, FRUCTOSE, MILK, EMULSIFIERS [MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES AND SOY LECITHIN], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), AND RASPBERRY COMPOUND (SEEDLESS RASPBERRY, SUGAR, FOOD ACID [CITRIC AND ASCORBIC], PECTIN NATURAL FLAVOR, PLANT EXTRACTIVES AND/OR FD&C RED #40, RED #3, BLUE #1, [MAY CONTAIN SODIUM BENZOATE]).
Check BEDRE, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEDRE, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


