Is BEDRE, PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted spanish peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanuts
roasted spanish peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PEANUTS (ROASTED SPANISH PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check BEDRE, PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEDRE, PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


