Is Bee Gingerbread Cabin Kit, Gingerbread Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), INVERTED SUGAR, GINGER, CINAMMON, LEAVENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM METABISULFITE. ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CANDY STARS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX. GUMDROPS: SUGARS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE), CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, RED 3, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. TABBYLETS: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE (SOY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RESINOUS GLAZE (CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5 , YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Bee Gingerbread Cabin Kit, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bee Gingerbread Cabin Kit, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Logan Cabin Table Syrup All Natural - 22 Fl. Oz.
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


