Is BEE PROPOLIS ALCOHOL BASE - 100 ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- non-medical glycerin
non-medical glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bee Propolis Extract, From Honey Bee Resin, Apis Mellifera, Containing 14% Flavonoids, Non-medical Glycerin, Purified Water
Check BEE PROPOLIS ALCOHOL BASE - 100 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEE PROPOLIS ALCOHOL BASE - 100 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
BEE PROPOLIS ALCOHOL BASE - 100 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


