Is Beech Nut Banana Yogurt Dino Biscuits With Prebiotics, Banana Yogurt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, DRIED BANANA, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, RAISIN PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, INULIN, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SAIT.
Check Beech Nut Banana Yogurt Dino Biscuits With Prebiotics, Banana Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech Nut Banana Yogurt Dino Biscuits With Prebiotics, Banana Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Piece


