Is Beech-Nut Breakfast Baby Food Pouch, Stage 4, Yogurt, Banana & Mixed Berry Blend, 3.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk), Water, Fruit Purees (Banana, Strawberry, Raspberry), Sugar, Rice Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Cornstarch, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Contains: Milk
Check Beech-Nut Breakfast Baby Food Pouch, Stage 4, Yogurt, Banana & Mixed Berry Blend, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech-Nut Breakfast Baby Food Pouch, Stage 4, Yogurt, Banana & Mixed Berry Blend, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Beech-Nut Veggies Stage 2 Carrot Zucchini & Pear Baby Food Pouch
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Peach Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Peach
Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Strawberry With Yogurt Baby Food Puree
Where to buy
Beech-Nut Breakfast Baby Food Pouch, Stage 4, Yogurt, Banana & Mixed Berry Blend, 3.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


