Is Beech Nut Butternut Berry Toasted Waffle Crisps Made With Real Fruits & Veggies Mini Waffles With Hidden Veggies, Butternut Berry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, STRAWBERRY, EGG, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CHICKPEA FLOUR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Beech Nut Butternut Berry Toasted Waffle Crisps Made With Real Fruits & Veggies Mini Waffles With Hidden Veggies, Butternut Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech Nut Butternut Berry Toasted Waffle Crisps Made With Real Fruits & Veggies Mini Waffles With Hidden Veggies, Butternut Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


