Is Beech-Nut Harvest Dinners Stage 2 Chicken Apple Carrot Baby Food Jar Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- finely ground chicken
finely ground chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Apple Puree (Water, Apple Puree Concentrate), Carrot, Finely Ground Chicken, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Beech-Nut Harvest Dinners Stage 2 Chicken Apple Carrot Baby Food Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech-Nut Harvest Dinners Stage 2 Chicken Apple Carrot Baby Food Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beech-Nut Harvest Dinners Stage 2 Chicken Apple Carrot Baby Food Jar is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySweetMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go


