Is Beech Nut Harvest Dinners Turkey Apple Sweet Potato Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • finely ground turkey

finely ground turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple puree (water, apple puree concentrate), sweet potatoes, finely ground turkey, lemon juice concentrate.

Check Beech Nut Harvest Dinners Turkey Apple Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beech Nut Harvest Dinners Turkey Apple Sweet Potato is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryFruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go