Is Beech-Nut Naturals Melties with Probiotic Stage 3 Apple Carrot Mango & Yogurt Snack Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bifidobacterium animals subsp lactis
bifidobacterium animals subsp lactis
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, Carrot, Mango, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Skim Milk Powder), Bifidobacterium Animals Subsp Lactis (Probiotic).
Check Beech-Nut Naturals Melties with Probiotic Stage 3 Apple Carrot Mango & Yogurt Snack Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech-Nut Naturals Melties with Probiotic Stage 3 Apple Carrot Mango & Yogurt Snack Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beech-Nut Naturals Melties with Probiotic Stage 3 Apple Carrot Mango & Yogurt Snack Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


