Is Beech-Nut Naturals Prunes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prune puree [water, prunes].

Check Beech-Nut Naturals Prunes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beech-Nut Naturals Prunes is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Fruit · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepCooking