Is Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- organic yogurt
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC WHOLE MILK), ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, WATER ORGANIC WHOLE QUNOA FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech Nut Organic Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa Baby Food, Yogurt, Apple, Pumpkin, Cinnamon & Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Apple
Organic Pumpkin & Cinnamon Puffs, 1.5 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


