Is Beech Nut Pumpkin & Cinnamon With Hidden Veggies Dino Biscuits, Pumpkin; Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED VEGETABLES (PUMPKIN, CARROT), SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BROWN SUGAR, RAISIN PASTE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, SALT, CINNAMON
Check Beech Nut Pumpkin & Cinnamon With Hidden Veggies Dino Biscuits, Pumpkin; Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech Nut Pumpkin & Cinnamon With Hidden Veggies Dino Biscuits, Pumpkin; Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
belVita Breakfast Biscuits Sandwich Cinnamon Brown Sugar With Vanilla Cr�me 5 Count - 8.8 Oz
Beech Nut Veggies Pumpkin, Zucchini & Apple
About this product
Cookie · Piece


