Is Beech-Nut Toddler Snack Strawberry Fruity Oat Bars - 15ct Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Raisins, Dates, Sunflower Oil, Dried Strawberry
Check Beech-Nut Toddler Snack Strawberry Fruity Oat Bars - 15ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beech-Nut Toddler Snack Strawberry Fruity Oat Bars - 15ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Dave's Killer Bread Organic Snack Bars Oat-Rageous Honey Almond
Where to buy
Beech-Nut Toddler Snack Strawberry Fruity Oat Bars - 15ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


