Is Beechdean Farmhouse Diary Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vanilla flavoured dairy ice crea

vanilla flavoured dairy ice crea

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vanilla flavoured dairy ice crea

Check Beechdean Farmhouse Diary Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking