Is Beef And Broccoli Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE (WATER, RICE), SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), GARLIC, SAKE (WATER, RICE, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN BROTH, OYSTER SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OYSTER EXTRACTIVES [OYSTER, WATER, SALT], CORN STARCH), GINGER, SESAME OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALT EXTRACT (MALTED BARLEY, WATER), SPICES, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), BROCCOLI, BEEF (BEEF, WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, FLAVORINGS, SPEARMINT)
Check Beef And Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef And Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


