Is Beef And Cheese Pasta Bake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital wheat gluten
  • unenriched durum flour
  • milled wheat

vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED UNENRICHED PASTA (UNENRICHED DURUM FLOUR [MILLED WHEAT], VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER), COOKED BEEF, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), TOMATO PASTE, ONION, CELERY, BEEF FLAVOR BASE (BEEF FLAVORINGS [BEEF, FLAVORS], SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES

Check Beef And Cheese Pasta Bake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
UmamiRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go