Is Beef and Lamb Gyro sandwich Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PITA BREAD (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES), GYRO MEAT (BEEF, WATER, BREADCRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, YEAST, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], LAMB, CEREAL BINDER [CORN, WHEAT, RYE, OAT & RICE FLOURS], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SEASONING [SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL], SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE POWDER, SODIUM GLUCONATE, SPICE EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE POWDER, SODIUM GLUCONATE, SPICE EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE AND POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), TZATZIKI SAUCE (YOGURT [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, PECTIN], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN], CUCUMBER, CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DILL, GARLIC [GARLIC, WATER], XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVE QUALITY]), FIRE FETA SAUCE (SOUR CREAM [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN], YOGURT [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, PECTIN], FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], ONIONS, PIMIENTOS [PIMIENTOS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], ROASTED GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, WATER], CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, SPICES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVE QUALITY]).
Check Beef and Lamb Gyro sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef and Lamb Gyro sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Whole


