Is Beef and Turkey Jerky Variety Pack by Country Archer, Original, Hickory Smoke, Teriyaki, Gluten Free, 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- soy natural smoke flavoring added teriyaki: grass fed beef
- grass fed beef
- soy natural smoke flavoring added
- natural hickory smoke flavor
soy natural smoke flavoring added teriyaki: grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Beef, Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, May Also Contain Alcohol And Sugar), Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Molasses), Garlic Pineapple Juice, Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Organic Worcestershire (Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Gluten Free Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Salt, Organic Spices), Black Pepper Contains: Soy Natural Smoke Flavoring Added Teriyaki: Grass Fed Beef, Organic Seasoned Rice Vinegar Dressing (Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Water, Salt), Water, Pineapple Juice, Garlic, Black Pepper, Ginger Contains: Soy Hickory Smoke: Turkey, Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Worchestershire (Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Gluten Free Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Salt, Organic Spices), Black Pepper, Contains: Soy Natural Smoke Flavoring Added
Check Beef and Turkey Jerky Variety Pack by Country Archer, Original, Hickory Smoke, Teriyaki, Gluten Free, 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef and Turkey Jerky Variety Pack by Country Archer, Original, Hickory Smoke, Teriyaki, Gluten Free, 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beef and Turkey Jerky Variety Pack by Country Archer, Original, Hickory Smoke, Teriyaki, Gluten Free, 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


