Is BEEF BARBACOA BEEF SLOW-COOKED IN A BLEND OF TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION, BEEF BARBACOA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, SEA SALT, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHIPOTLE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BEEF BARBACOA BEEF SLOW-COOKED IN A BLEND OF TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION, BEEF BARBACOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF BARBACOA BEEF SLOW-COOKED IN A BLEND OF TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION, BEEF BARBACOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Meat · Pouch


