Is BEEF BARLEY SOUP Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BASE [ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC TURMERIC]), ORGANIC BEEF STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC BEEF BASE [ORGANIC BEEF STOCK CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC BEEF STOCK), SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT,ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM]), ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC PEARLED BARLEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC SPICE.

Check BEEF BARLEY SOUP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSide Dish