Is BEEF BOLOGNESE WITH CAVATAPPI PASTA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched durum semolina
- durum semolina
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF BOLOGNESE (MARINARA SAUCE [DICED TOMATOES {DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE}, WATER, TOMATOES, ONION, GARLIC, CORN STARCH, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, CANE SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], GROUND BEEF), CAVATAPPI PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED DURUM SEMOLINA [DURUM SEMOLINA, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULPHATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]).
Check BEEF BOLOGNESE WITH CAVATAPPI PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF BOLOGNESE WITH CAVATAPPI PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


