Is Beef Bolognese Egg Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA [SEMOLINA FLOUR (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], TOMATO POWDER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CARROTS, GARLIC POWDER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY AND MILK.
Check Beef Bolognese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Bolognese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

