Is BEEF BONE BROTH, BEEF BONE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef fat
- made from organic beef
- contains less than 2% of sea salt, organic beef flavor
- organic beef flavor
- organic beef stock
organic beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC BEEF FLAVOR (MADE FROM ORGANIC BEEF), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FLAVOR, ORGANIC VEGETABLES (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION), ORGANIC BEEF FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check BEEF BONE BROTH, BEEF BONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF BONE BROTH, BEEF BONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


