Is Beef Bouillon, Low Salt Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy & corn protein
hydrolyzed soy & corn protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Natural Flavour, Hydrolyzed Soy & Corn Protein, Natural Colour, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Onion Powder, Beef Extract, Calcium Silicate, Maltodextrin, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Spices, Sulphites
Check Beef Bouillon, Low Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Bouillon, Low Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


