Is Beef Braising Chuck Short Rib Cut From Canada AAA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef

Check Beef Braising Chuck Short Rib Cut From Canada AAA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beef Braising Chuck Short Rib Cut From Canada AAA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading