Is Beef Broth Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeatyRich
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


