Is Beef Broth Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef broth concentrate (beef broth, yeast extract, salt, beef fat, caramel, beef flavour, potato starch, onion powder, garlic powder, natural flavour), Salt.

Check Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup Base · Liquid, Packaging Raw

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SoupCooking BaseMeal PrepGravy