Is Beef Broth Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID, BEEF EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL

Check Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinFluid
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking BaseStewing