Is BEEF BULGOGI MANDU, BEEF BULGOGI Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, mildly sweet flavor with umami depth and a textural contrast between a tender inner filling and a slightly chewy wrapper when steamed; pan-frying yields crisp edges. Commonly used as appetizers, snacks, or quick mains. Reviewers note convenience and authentic taste but mention occasional uneven filling and variable frozen texture.

Description
Savory, mildly sweet flavor with umami depth and a textural contrast between a tender inner filling and a slightly chewy wrapper when steamed; pan-frying yields crisp edges. Commonly used as appetizers, snacks, or quick mains. Reviewers note convenience and authentic taste but mention occasional uneven filling and variable frozen texture.
Ingredients
FILLING : BEEF, BEAN THREAD (WATER, SWEET POTATO STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SALT), FULLY COOKED BEEF PATTY [GROUND BEEF, SUGAR, ROASTED GARLIC, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT AND ALCOHOL), GREEN ONION, SESAME OIL, OAT FIBER, SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS AND PINEAPPLE JUICE SOLIDS), ONION PUREE, YEAST EXTRACT, SMOKE FLAVOR, JALAPENO, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER POWDER], CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), GARLIC, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SESAME OIL, OAT FIBER, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, JALAPENO, WATER, NATURAL GRILL FLAVORS (TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT, GRILL FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SILICON DIOXIDE), BLACK PEPPER. DOUGH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT.
Check BEEF BULGOGI MANDU, BEEF BULGOGI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF BULGOGI MANDU, BEEF BULGOGI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


