Is Beef burgers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
86% british beef, water, crumb (rice flour gram flour, maize starch, salr dextrose), seasoning (sea salt, black pepper, preservative: sodium metabisulphite, rosemary extract), aller:y advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, additional information: grills in 10-12 minutes, see reverse for full cooking and storage instructions, ensure food is piping hot, cooked throughout and no pink colour remains before serving, particularly when using a charcoal barbeque, packaged in a protective atmosphere, produced in the uk using british beef, *reference intake of an average adult (8400k3/
Check Beef burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


