Is Beef Choice Angus Chuck Sizzle Steak, 0.6 - 1.55 lb Tray Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef and natural flavoring
beef and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef And Natural Flavoring
Check Beef Choice Angus Chuck Sizzle Steak, 0.6 - 1.55 lb Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Choice Angus Chuck Sizzle Steak, 0.6 - 1.55 lb Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beef Choice Angus Chuck Sizzle Steak, 0.6 - 1.55 lb Tray is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


