Is Beef Choice Angus Stew Meat Family Pack, 2.15 - 3.0 lb Tray Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef And Natural Flavoring
Check Beef Choice Angus Stew Meat Family Pack, 2.15 - 3.0 lb Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Choice Angus Stew Meat Family Pack, 2.15 - 3.0 lb Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
DINTY MOORE Beef Stew, Shelf-Stable, 12 grams Protein, 9 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Roast Beef Deli Lunch Meat, 13 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
El Monterey Family Pack Beef & Bean Frozen Burritos - 32oz/8ct
Where to buy
Beef Choice Angus Stew Meat Family Pack, 2.15 - 3.0 lb Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


