Is Beef Chunk Tender Steak Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef broth
- potassium lactate
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Broth, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring
Check Beef Chunk Tender Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Chunk Tender Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupSandwichLunch


