Is BEEF CONCENTRATED STOCK, BEEF Oat Free?

Description
Intensely savory and beefy, this concentrated pasty stock yields a deep, robust broth when diluted. Thick, glossy texture dissolves readily into soups, stews, gravies and sauces, enriching braises and risottos. Users report convenient, flavor-boosting results; common critiques note strong saltiness and the need to adjust dilution carefully for best results.

Description
Intensely savory and beefy, this concentrated pasty stock yields a deep, robust broth when diluted. Thick, glossy texture dissolves readily into soups, stews, gravies and sauces, enriching braises and risottos. Users report convenient, flavor-boosting results; common critiques note strong saltiness and the need to adjust dilution carefully for best results.
Ingredients
BEEF STOCK, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEEF EXTRACT, BEEF FAT.
Check BEEF CONCENTRATED STOCK, BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF CONCENTRATED STOCK, BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


