Is Beef Empanada (Frozen) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn Flour, Lean Ground Beef, Onions, Celery, Carrots, Bell Peppers, Parsley, Canola Oil, Salt, Black Pepper, Cumin, Curry, Paprika, Chipotle Powder, Sugar And Cornstarch

Check Beef Empanada (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beef Empanada (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyFlakyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go