Is Beef Enchiladas Cantina Style Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • enzymes

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

enzymes

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef and bean enchilada (filling [beef, green chili peppers, cooked pinto beans (water, pinto beans, salt, red bell pepper, monterey jack cheese {cultured milk, salt, enzymes}, poblano pepper, onion, diced onion, corn starch, salt, dried onion, dried garlic, black pepper]

Check Beef Enchiladas Cantina Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Beef Enchiladas Cantina Style | Spoonful