Is Beef flavoured stock powder Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polato starch, Salt, Flavour enhancer (Monosodium glutamate), Sugar, Dehydrated onions, Yeast powder, Colour(E-1500) (contains Sulphites), Palm oil, Spices (contains irradiated Garlic powder), Flavourings (contain celery). For allergens, see ingredients in Bold. May Contain: Wheat gluten.

Check Beef flavoured stock powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep