Is Beef flavoured stock powder Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- polato starch
polato starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polato starch, Salt, Flavour enhancer (Monosodium glutamate), Sugar, Dehydrated onions, Yeast powder, Colour(E-1500) (contains Sulphites), Palm oil, Spices (contains irradiated Garlic powder), Flavourings (contain celery). For allergens, see ingredients in Bold. May Contain: Wheat gluten.
Check Beef flavoured stock powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef flavoured stock powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


