No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Beef for Fajitas Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF FOR FAJITAS. MECHANICALLY TENDERIZED. CONTAINS UP TO 20% TENDERIZING SOLUTION OF WATER, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, AND PAPAIN BLEND. RUBBED WITH SEASONING.

Check Beef for Fajitas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Package

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
MeatCooking BaseGrillingLunchDinnerMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Beef for Fajitas | Spoonful