Is Beef Franks in Puff Pastry, 12 ct Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF FRANK (BEEF, WATER, SEASONING BLEND [SORBITOL, FLAVORS, PAPRIKA], SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE), PUFF PASTRY DOUGH (ENRICHED MALTED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], WATER, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SALT, EMULSIFIERS {SOYA LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES}, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT {MIXED TOCOPHEROL (SOY-DERIVED)}, VITAMIN A AND COLORING {BETA-CAROTENE}], PASTRY FLOUR, SALT, BAKING POWDER [CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID), EGGS, WATER

Check Beef Franks in Puff Pastry, 12 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beef Franks in Puff Pastry, 12 ct is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal PrepLunch