Is beef franks Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
beef, water, salt, nonfat dry milk contains less than 2% of: corn syrup, flavoring dextrose, sodium phosphate, ascorbic acid (mtamin c) sod ttenatural garlic oil (sonflower oil and flavor), oleoresin of paprika. contains: milk.
Check beef franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open beef franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch


