Is Beef gravy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef stock, water, modified food starch, wheat flour, contains 2% or less of: high fructose corn syrup, salt, beef fat, natural flavor, yeast extract, caramel color, hydrolyzed corn, soy and wheat protein, disodium phosphate, wheat starch, garlic powder, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, onion powder, spice, succinic acid, soy sauce (soybean, wheat, salt).
Check Beef gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


