Is Beef Jerky - Sweet & Hot Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- jack link's protein snacks beef jerky sweet & hot 100% beef high protein 900
jack link's protein snacks beef jerky sweet & hot 100% beef high protein 900
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
JACK LINK'S PROTEIN SNACKS BEEF JERKY SWEET & HOT 100% BEEF HIGH PROTEIN 900
Check Beef Jerky - Sweet & Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Jerky - Sweet & Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


