Is Beef jerky Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef, water, sugar, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), apple cider vinegar, salt, natural flavorings, paprika, natural smoke flavoring.
Check Beef jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich


