Is Beef Jerky Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Top Round Beef, Teriyaki Sauce (Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt}, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ginger Powder), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Honey, Pineapple Juice, Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, White Pepper, Tabasco (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Ginger Powder

Check Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetSmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch