Is Beef jerky Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF, GLUTEN-FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), WATER, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC), SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, CELERY POWDER (CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (INCLUDES PAPRIKA), CITRIC ACID (FLAVOR).
Check Beef jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


