Is Beef Jerky Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef, Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavorings, Salt, Beef Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt.
Check Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


