Is Beef Kebabs Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WHOLE EGG, SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONION & DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SUMAC, BLACK PEPPER, FENUGREEK, DRIED PARSLEY), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, RAW CANE SUGAR, HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST, CANOLA OIL), SEA SALT, MARJORAM, CORIANDER, ALLSPICE, CUMIN, CLOVE, NUTMEG, LEMON JUICE
Check Beef Kebabs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Kebabs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch


